September 8th - 9th

FUNDS RAISED FOR VOLUNTEERS WITH A PURPOSE AND COMMUNITY ORGANIZATIONS: $7,200

TEAM RESULTS
 
 
TIME TRIAL RESULTS
 
Women

OVERALL

                                                                     
                                                                      Page 1
                           Flaming Foliage Relay

         Idaho Springs to Buena Vista    September 7th - 8th, 2018



                   Overall Results Flaming Foliage Relay

Place Bib#  Team Name                      Category             Time    Pace  Start         
===== ===== ============================== ==================== ======= ===== ========== 
    1    33 Oh What A Bonanza!             Ultra 5x6 - Open     23:50:33  8:40 9:00 AM    
    2    21 Head Up Your Pass              Mixed                25:41:33  9:21 7:30 AM    
    3    29 Frac 'N Furious                Corporate            26:01:25  9:28 8:30 AM    
    4    31 Attack Pack                    Mixed                26:09:54  9:31 7:30 AM    
    5    27 Abq Sole Sisters - Tappin' Dat Ultra 5x6 - Women    26:12:07  9:32 8:30 AM    
    6    30 Frac To The Future             Corporate            26:17:53  9:34 8:30 AM    
    7    22 Lords Of The Wind              Corporate            26:19:02  9:34 7:30 AM    
    8    26 Road Rash                      Open                 26:24:18  9:36 8:00 AM    
    9    14 Swift Kick In The Pass         Open                 26:38:05  9:41 6:00 AM    
   10    25 Penn's Pals Too                Mixed                26:57:02  9:48 8:00 AM    
   11    32 Lbds                           Mixed                27:02:11  9:50 8:30 AM    
   12    24 Bads                           Mixed                27:03:22  9:50 8:00 AM    
   13    16 Golder: Soil Not Dirt          Corporate            27:14:00  9:54 6:30 AM    
   14    15 First Timers                   Mixed                27:14:27  9:54 6:30 AM    
   15    17 Run Luther Run!                Open                 27:26:24  9:59 6:30 AM    
   16    28 Chafing The Dream              Masters              27:47:42 10:07 7:00 AM    
   17    11 Flaming Feet                   Open                 27:58:44 10:11 6:00 AM    
   18    20 So We Think We Can Run         Mixed                28:15:05 10:17 7:00 AM    
   19    18 The Most Interesting Team In T Mixed                28:15:34 10:17 6:30 AM    
   20    23 Run Love                       Open                 28:30:09 10:22 7:30 AM    
   21    12 Lost In Pace                   Ultra 5x6 - Womens   29:26:11 10:42 6:00 AM    
   22     2 Expired Chicken Salad Sandwich Mixed                29:31:36 10:44 5:00 AM    
   23     3 Faster Pastors                 Mixed                29:48:36 10:50 5:00 AM    
   24    10 Five Ol' Chicks To The Wind    Ultra 5x6 - Masters  29:58:26 10:54 6:00 AM    
   25     9 Trail Chicks                   Women                32:11:34 11:42 5:30 AM    

HELTER SKELTER

                                                                      
                                                                      Page 1
                           Flaming Foliage Relay

         Idaho Springs to Buena Vista    September 7th - 8th, 2018



                   Overall Results Flaming Foliage Relay

Place Bib#  Team Name                      Category             Time    Pace  Start         
===== ===== ============================== ==================== ======= ===== ========== 
    1    19 Sister Margaret's School For W Ultra 5x6 - Helter S 27:20:31  9:57 7:00 AM    
    2     8 Struggle Bus                   Helter Skelter       28:01:56 10:12 5:30 AM    
    3     6 Buns On The Run                Helter Skelter       29:23:30 10:41 5:30 AM    
    4     4 Mtns Are Calling I Must Run    Ultra 5x6 - Helter S 29:34:54 10:46 5:00 AM    
    5     7 Smokin' Soles                  Helter Skelter       29:35:48 10:46 5:30 AM    
    6     1 Chafed And Confused            Helter Skelter       29:58:21 10:54 5:00 AM    
    7     5 Run The World Girls!           Helter Skelter       31:28:49 11:27 5:00 AM    

CATEGORY


                           Flaming Foliage Relay

         Idaho Springs to Buena Vista    September 7th - 8th, 2018


                     *******  AWARDS LIST ***********

TEAM CATEGORY:  CORPORATE
    1    29 Frac 'N Furious                26:01:25  9:28 
    2    30 Frac To The Future             26:17:53  9:34 
    3    22 Lords Of The Wind              26:19:02  9:34 
    4    16 Golder: Soil Not Dirt          27:14:00  9:54 
TEAM CATEGORY:  MASTERS
    1    28 Chafing The Dream              27:47:42 10:07 
TEAM CATEGORY:  MIXED
    1    21 Head Up Your Pass              25:41:33  9:21 
    2    31 Attack Pack                    26:09:54  9:31 
    3    25 Penn's Pals Too                26:57:02  9:48 
    4    32 Lbds                           27:02:11  9:50 
    5    24 Bads                           27:03:22  9:50 
    6    15 First Timers                   27:14:27  9:54 
    7    20 So We Think We Can Run         28:15:05 10:17 
    8    18 The Most Interesting Team In T 28:15:34 10:17 
    9     2 Expired Chicken Salad Sandwich 29:31:36 10:44 
   10     3 Faster Pastors                 29:48:36 10:50 
TEAM CATEGORY:  OPEN
    1    26 Road Rash                      26:24:18  9:36 
    2    14 Swift Kick In The Pass         26:38:05  9:41 
    3    17 Run Luther Run!                27:26:24  9:59 
    4    11 Flaming Feet                   27:58:44 10:11 
    5    23 Run Love                       28:30:09 10:22 
TEAM CATEGORY:  WOMENS
    1     9 Trail Chicks                   32:11:34 11:42 
TEAM CATEGORY:  HELTER SKELTER
    1     8 Struggle Bus                   28:01:56 10:12 
    2     6 Buns On The Run                29:23:30 10:41 
    3     7 Smokin' Soles                  29:35:48 10:46 
    4     1 Chafed And Confused            29:58:21 10:54 
    5     5 Run The World Girls!           31:28:49 11:27 
TEAM CATEGORY:  ULTRA 6x6 MASTERS
    1    10 Five Ol' Chicks To The Wind    29:58:26 10:54 
TEAM CATEGORY:  ULTRA 6x6 OPEN
    1    33 Oh What A Bonanza!             23:50:33  8:40 
TEAM CATEGORY:  ULTRA 6x6 WOMENS
    1    27 Abq Sole Sisters - Tappin' Dat 26:12:07  9:32 
    2    12 Lost In Pace                   29:26:11 10:42 

OVERALL GET YOUR ASS OVER GEORGIA PASS TIME TRIAL RESULTS
Place  No. NAME                  TEAM            CATEGORY           S    Time  Pace
===== ==== ===================== =============== ================== = ======= =====
   1.   33 Christopher StjernholmOH WHAT A BONAN ULTRA 5X6 - OPEN   M 2:08:27 10:12
   2.   17 John Prater           RUN LUTHER RUN! OPEN               M 2:13:17 10:35
   3.   29 Michael Tuomi         FRAC 'N FURIOUS CORPORATE          M 2:13:19 10:35
   4.   30 Tyler Henry           FRAC TO THE FUT CORPORATE          M 2:13:20 10:35
   5.   24 Amy Shertzer          BADS            MIXED              F 2:14:17 10:40
   6.   22 Brian Matthews        LORDS OF THE WI CORPORATE          M 2:14:17 10:40
   7.   16 Curtis Jeffries       GOLDER: SOIL NO CORPORATE          M 2:14:54 10:43
   8.    3 Daniel Smith          FASTER PASTORS  MIXED              M 2:15:58 10:48
   9.    2 Daniel Rosen          EXPIRED CHICKEN MIXED              M 2:19:40 11:06
  10.   21 Douglas Wallack       HEAD UP YOUR PA MIXED              M 2:20:30 11:10
  11.   26 David Cook            ROAD RASH       MIXED              M 2:28:17 11:47
  12.   13 Jacob Shimkus         STANDARD DEVIAN ULTRA 5X6 - OPEN   M 2:29:19 11:52
  13.    6 Trevor May            BUNS ON THE RUN HELTER SKELTER     M 2:29:26 11:52
  14.   31 Josh Ortiz            ATTACK PACK     MIXED              M 2:30:14 11:56
  15.    8 Jospeh O'Neill        STRUGGLE BUS    HELTER SKELTER     M 2:34:09 12:15
  16.   20 Charles Mattie        SO WE THINK WE  MIXED              M 2:38:20 12:34
  17.   25 Derrick Wessels       PENN'S PALS TOO MIXED              M 2:39:46 12:41
  18.   11 Kenneth Shockley      FLAMING FEET    OPEN               M 2:42:11 12:53
  19.   27 Karen Ray             ABQ SOLE SISTER ULTRA 5X6 - WOMENS F 2:46:37 13:14
  20.    5 Nikki Navio           RUN THE WORLD G WOMEN              F 2:48:57 13:25
  21.    4 Brian Thye            MTNS ARE CALLIN ULTRA 5X6 - OPEN   M 2:51:15 13:36
  22.   18 Zach Knight           THE MOST INTERE MIXED              M 2:53:57 13:49
  23.   12 Judy Juengel          LOST IN PACE    ULTRA 5X6 - WOMENS F 3:01:18 14:24
  24.    9 Kristie Streck        TRAIL CHICKS    WOMEN              F 3:11:12 15:11
  25.   28 Tom O'Brien           CHAFING THE DRE MASTERS            M 3:14:50 15:28
  26.    7 Joann Herkenhoff      SMOKIN' SOLES   HELTER SKELTER     F 3:26:58 16:26

WOMEN
Place  No. NAME                  TEAM            CATEGORY           S    Time  Pace
===== ==== ===================== =============== ================== = ======= =====
   1.   24 Amy Shertzer          BADS            MIXED              F 2:14:17 10:40
   2.   27 Karen Ray             ABQ SOLE SISTER ULTRA 5X6 - WOMENS F 2:46:37 13:14
   3.    5 Nikki Navio           RUN THE WORLD G WOMEN              F 2:48:57 13:25
   4.   12 Judy Juengel          LOST IN PACE    ULTRA 5X6 - WOMENS F 3:01:18 14:24
   5.    9 Kristie Streck        TRAIL CHICKS    WOMEN              F 3:11:12 15:11
   6.    7 Joann Herkenhoff      SMOKIN' SOLES   HELTER SKELTER     F 3:26:58 16:26

MEN
Place  No. NAME                  TEAM            CATEGORY           S    Time  Pace
===== ==== ===================== =============== ================== = ======= =====
   1.   33 Christopher StjernholmOH WHAT A BONAN ULTRA 5X6 - OPEN   M 2:08:27 10:12
   2.   17 John Prater           RUN LUTHER RUN! OPEN               M 2:13:17 10:35
   3.   29 Michael Tuomi         FRAC 'N FURIOUS CORPORATE          M 2:13:19 10:35
   4.   30 Tyler Henry           FRAC TO THE FUT CORPORATE          M 2:13:20 10:35
   5.   22 Brian Matthews        LORDS OF THE WI CORPORATE          M 2:14:17 10:40
   6.   16 Curtis Jeffries       GOLDER: SOIL NO CORPORATE          M 2:14:54 10:43
   7.    3 Daniel Smith          FASTER PASTORS  MIXED              M 2:15:58 10:48
   8.    2 Daniel Rosen          EXPIRED CHICKEN MIXED              M 2:19:40 11:06
   9.   21 Douglas Wallack       HEAD UP YOUR PA MIXED              M 2:20:30 11:10
  10.   26 David Cook            ROAD RASH       MIXED              M 2:28:17 11:47
  11.   13 Jacob Shimkus         STANDARD DEVIAN ULTRA 5X6 - OPEN   M 2:29:19 11:52
  12.    6 Trevor May            BUNS ON THE RUN HELTER SKELTER     M 2:29:26 11:52
  13.   31 Josh Ortiz            ATTACK PACK     MIXED              M 2:30:14 11:56
  14.    8 Jospeh O'Neill        STRUGGLE BUS    HELTER SKELTER     M 2:34:09 12:15
  15.   20 Charles Mattie        SO WE THINK WE  MIXED              M 2:38:20 12:34
  16.   25 Derrick Wessels       PENN'S PALS TOO MIXED              M 2:39:46 12:41
  17.   11 Kenneth Shockley      FLAMING FEET    OPEN               M 2:42:11 12:53
  18.    4 Brian Thye            MTNS ARE CALLIN ULTRA 5X6 - OPEN   M 2:51:15 13:36
  19.   18 Zach Knight           THE MOST INTERE MIXED              M 2:53:57 13:49
  20.   28 Tom O'Brien           CHAFING THE DRE MASTERS            M 3:14:50 15:28

WOMEN'S TIME TRIAL ESTIMATE CONTEST
Bib# First Name Last Name Sex Time Predicted Difference
24 Amy Shertzer F 2:14:17 2:10:00 0:04:17
27 Karen Ray F 2:46:37 2:52:29 0:05:52
7 Joann Herkenhoff F 3:26:58 2:58:50 0:28:08
12 Judy Juengel F 3:01:18 2:28:00 0:33:18
5 Nikki Navio F 2:48:57 2:00:00 0:48:57
9 Kristie Streck F 3:11:12 1:35:00 1:36:12

MEN'S TIME TRIAL ESTIMATE CONTEST
Bib# First Name Last Name Sex Time Predicted Difference
3 Daniel Smith M 2:15:58 2:13:47 0:02:11
17 John Prater M 2:13:17 2:10:00 0:03:17
30 Tyler Henry M 2:13:20 2:10:00 0:03:20
22 Brian Matthews M 2:14:17 2:10:00 0:04:17
33 Christopher Stjernholm M 2:08:27 2:00:00 0:08:27
16 Curtis Jeffries M 2:14:54 2:24:00 0:09:06
26 David Cook M 2:28:17 2:18:17 0:10:00
29 Michael Tuomi M 2:13:19 2:00:00 0:13:19
2 Daniel Rosen M 2:19:40 2:04:00 0:15:40
11 Kenneth Shockley M 2:42:11 2:59:00 0:16:49
21 Douglas Wallack M 2:20:30 2:00:00 0:20:30
13 Jacob Shimkus M 2:29:19 2:05:00 0:24:19
20 Charles Mattie M 2:38:20 2:08:00 0:30:20
4 Brian Thye M 2:51:15 2:16:00 0:35:15
18 Zach Knight M 2:53:57 2:15:00 0:38:57
25 Derrick Wessels M 2:39:46 2:00:00 0:39:46
6 Trevor May M 2:29:26 1:35:30 0:53:56
28 Tom O'Brien M 3:14:50 2:08:31 1:06:19
FaceBook  Twitter  
  • Slider1 - FFR Benefits
  • Slider2 - RLT Sponsors FFR
  • Slider9 - FFR VWAP
  • Slider5 - FFR Sponsors
  • Slider6 - FFR Colorado Trail

slide benefits

slide rlt partners

Slide ffr5 vwap

slide ffr3 sponsors

slide ffr4 sponsors

DAYS
3
6
0
HRS
0
7
MIN
5
4
SEC
2
3

BENEFITING

Volunteers With a Purpose, Inc.

1% For the Planet

face-corner
Like our page and share with your running friends

usatf 150